THE BOX ROOM LIMITED

Address

THE BOX ROOM LIMITED
UNIT E CITADEL TRADING PARK, CITADEL WAY
GARRISON ROAD
HULL
EAST RIDING
HU9 1TQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04248991
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£639,242.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Baughman
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Benjamin Harmon
28 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Jones
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Mcgrath
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Luca Naccarato
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UBS,AG,STAMFORD BRANCH AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
ACCESSION DEED - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 17 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

KEELEX 262 LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2008 FROM
17-19 SANDERSONS SOLICITORS
17-19 PARLIAMENT ST
HULL
HU1 2BH
Changed 8 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
CITADEL TRADING PARK
CITADEL WAY
GARRISON ROAD
HULL
HU9 1TQ
Changed 11 Aug 2008

VENTURA HOUSE
VENTURA PARK ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3HL
Changed 11 Jul 2006

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6AA
Changed 10 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years