S6S SUPPLIERS OF NATURAL STONE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

S6S SUPPLIERS OF NATURAL STONE LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR WEST, EDINBURGH QUAY 2
139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QG
(387 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC367738
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£38,000.00 on 22 Dec 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Mcintyre
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES GERARD & OTHERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 292 LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

ATHOLL EXCHANGE 6 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EG
Changed 19 Feb 2013

OAKBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MIDCALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0JS
Changed 15 Jun 2011

9 DAISYHILL COURT
BATHGATE
EH47 7EJ
Changed 9 Apr 2010

EXCHANGE TOWER 19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EH
Changed 17 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years