PERFORMANCEBAR LIMITED

Address

PERFORMANCEBAR LIMITED
550 VALLEY RD
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1JJ
(552 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08264187
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
23 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £565 £5,992
Creditors due within one year: £14,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,686 -£5,598 -£2,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,263 £7,669 £6,071
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Himesh Patel
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BORISPATEL LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 23 May 2018 7
31 Oct 2016 7 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 1 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 5 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years