GADFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

GADFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
23 GLUMANGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1TX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691030
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Green
2 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Neil Hunt
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Vardy
25 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRICECO (70) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

3 BELFIT DRIVE
WINGERWORTH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 6UP
Changed 18 Jul 2008

GRAY COURT 99 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 1LD
Changed 16 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years