TOUCHSTAR ATC LIMITED

Address

TOUCHSTAR ATC LIMITED
MAPLE BARN
BEECHES FARM ROAD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5QD
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 337 9155
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00955977
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1969 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£140,000.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bird
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Hardy
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lynden Jones
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Kembery
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Shepheard
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Smith
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Temple Secretaries Limited
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Unwin
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shaun Williams
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

FEEDBACK DATA LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

PARK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2QR
Changed 31 Oct 2012

BELL LANE
UCKFIELD,
SUSSEX
TN22 1PT
Changed 14 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £3,360.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 30 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years