DIXONS SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LTD

Address

DIXONS SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LTD
ROMAN COURT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
ESSEX
SS11 8YB
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01268 764 614
Fax: 01268 764 615
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00460740
VAT Number:
GB250 4492 76
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1948 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,700.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £3,646 £125,410
Debtors: £425,802 £211,657
Creditors due within one year: £277,096 £389,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £636,351 £655,291
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,635 £205,439
Total Assets less Liabilities: £824,197 £868,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £824,197 £868,603
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

9 Nov 2017

DIXONS SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LTD (Company Number 00460740) Registered office: Roman Court, Hurricane Way, Wickford Business Park, Essex SS11 8YB At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named company, duly convened, and held on 2 November 2017 the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily." "That Alan J Clark of Carter Clark be appointed as Liquidator of the Company." Office Holder Details: Alan J Clark (IP number 8760) of Carter Clark, Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU. Date of Appointment: 2 November 2017. Further information about this case is available from Daniel Robin at the offices of Carter Clark on 020 8559 5092 or at daniel.robin@carterclark.co.uk. James Dixon , Chairman

9 Nov 2017

Company Number: 00460740 Name of Company: DIXONS SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LTD Nature of Business: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Roman Court, Hurricane Way, Wickford Business Park, Essex SS11 8YB Liquidator's name and address: Alan J Clark of Carter Clark, Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex IG6 3TU Office Holder Number: 8760. Date of Appointment: 2 November 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Daniel Robin at the offices of Carter Clark on 020 8559 5092 or at daniel.robin@carterclark.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dixon
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joan Dixon
31 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
John Dixon
before 28 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN PETER DIXON
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

DIXON'S SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

VARUNA WORKS
96 GLENDALE GARDENS
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2AY
Changed 3 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 25 May 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 22 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years