CAG (EPSOM) LIMITED

Address

CAG (EPSOM) LIMITED
MERRYDOWNS CHURCH LANE
HEADLEY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 6LZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01275528
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1976 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £7,004 £7,692 £11,178
Debtors: £34
Creditors due within one year: £51,846 £51,849 £61,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,808 -£43,742 -£50,470
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,935 £36,001 £30,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,935 £36,001 £30,273
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Gadsby
before 13 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Corinne Hines
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

GADSBY & MUSTOE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

MERRYDOWNS CHURCH LANE
HEADLEY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 6LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2014

39 LIND ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4PP
Changed 8 May 2014

PALMERSTON HOUSE
814 BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2BR
Changed 6 Sep 2010

PALMERSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
11 PALMERSTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4QL
Changed 6 Nov 2001

39 LIND ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4PP
Changed 21 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 20 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 9 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years