8ZERO CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

8ZERO CREATIVE LIMITED
72B WOLLATON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG9 2NZ
Phone: 0115 896 7855
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07019371
VAT Number:
GB159 9752 47
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,011 £2,602
Debtors: £3,761
Creditors due within one year: £2,349 £6,525 £7,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,338 -£5,168 -£967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115 £2,902
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Young
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

8ZERO RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O SPOWAGE, TRUMAN AND BISHOP
40D SEVEN OAKS CRESCENT
BRAMCOTE
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 3FW
Changed 20 Jun 2018

C/O MR A YOUNG
8 HAWKSWOOD CLOSE
CHILWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 5PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2011

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 1 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 5 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1499 times in the last few years